Varsity Coaching Staff

Robert Newton – Head Varsity Coach –  rnewton@rdhs.org

 

JV Coaching Staff

Rasul Shabazz – Head JV Coach

Fresh (FA) Coaching Staff

Eliseo Thorrens – Head Frosh Coach

Basketball is a winter sport that has a Varsity team, a JV team and a Freshman team, (FA).

Home games are played at Regina Dominican High School.

Varsity

Varsity @ Evergreen Park 11/21/2015PANTHERS 24 lost to EVERGREEN PARKVarsity @ Luther North 11/23/2015PANTHERS 38 lost to LUTHER NORTH 51Varsity vs. Northside Prep 12/01/2015PANTHERS 53 won against NORTHSIDE PREP 48Varsity GCAC-ESC Marian Central 12/05/2015PANTHERS 38 lost to MARIAN 54Varsity vs. St. Francis 12/08/2015PANTHERS 46 lost to ST. FRANCISVarsity @ Queen of Peace 12/10/2015PANTHERS 44 lost to QUEEN OF PEACE 64Varsity @ Niles North 12/12/2015PANTHERS 37 lost to NILES NORTH 49FA @ Waukegan Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS 20 lost to STEVENSON 28FA @ Ridgewood 12/01/2015PANTHERS 22 won against RIDGEWOOD 16FA @ Trinity 12/03/2015PANTHERS 17 lost to TRINITY 18FA @ Montini PANTHERS 31 won against MONTINI 29St. Viator Invite Zion Benton 12/19/2015PANTHERS 20 lost to ST VIATOR INVITE ZION BENTON 57St. Viator Invite Elmwood Park 12/21/2015PANTHERS 51 won against ST VIATOR INVITE ELMWOOD PARK 31St. Viator Invite Glenbrook North 12/22/2015PANTHERS 35 lost to ST. VIATOR INVITE GLENBROOK NORTH 43St. Viator Invite 12/23/2015PANTHERS 43 lost to ST. VIATOR INVITE 55Varsity @ De La Salle 01/05/2016PANTHERS 54 lost to DE LA SALLE 63JV @ Forest Lake Invite- Lake Forest 11/20/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITE- LAKE FORESTJV @ Lake Forest Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITEJV vs. Northside Prep 12/01/2015PANTHERS W won against NORTHSIDE PREPJV @ GCAC ESC Marian Central 12/05/2015PANTHERS 19 lost to GCAC ESC MARIAN CENTRAL 21

Jr. Varsity

JV @ Forest Lake Invite- Lake Forest 11/20/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITE- LAKE FORESTJV @ Lake Forest Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITEJV vs. Northside Prep 12/01/2015PANTHERS W won against NORTHSIDE PREPJV @ GCAC ESC Marian Central 12/05/2015PANTHERS 19 lost to GCAC ESC MARIAN CENTRAL 21JV vs. St. Francis 12/08/2015PANTHERS L lost to ST FRANCISJV @ Queen of Peace 12/10/2015PANTHERS W won against QUEEN OF PEACEJV @ Niles North 12/12/2015PANTHERS 35 won at NILES NORTH 18JV @ Northside Prep Invite- Jones 12/22/2015PANTHERS 41 won against JONES 29JV @ Northside Prep Invite- Ridgewood 12/22/2015PANTHERS 10 lost to RIDGEWOOD 25JV @ Northside Prep Invite- Lakeview 12/28/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKEVIEWJV @ Northside Prep Invite 12/30/2015PANTHERS 15 lost to NORTHSIDE PREP INVITE 19JV @ De La Salle 01/05/2016PANTHERS 35 won at DE LA SALLE 27JV @ Latin 01/07/2016PANTHERS 60 won at LATIN 7JV vs. Bishop McNamara 01/09/2016PANTHERS 25 won against BISHOP MCNAMARA 21JV @ St. Joseph 01/12/2016PANTHERS 41 won at ST. JOSEPH 18JV vs. DePaul 01/14/2016PANTHERS 34 lost to DEPAUL 42JV @ Rosary 01/16/2016PANTHERS 24 lost to ROSARY 43JV vs. Resurrection 01/19/2016PANTHERS 21 lost to RESURRECTION 38JV vs. St. Ignatius 01/26/2016PANTHERS 17 lost to ST. IGNATIUS 41JV @ GCAC Tournament vs. St. Francis 01/30/2016PANTHERS 20 lost to ST. FRANCIS 38

Fresh A

FA @ Waukegan Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS 20 lost to STEVENSON 28FA @ Ridgewood 12/01/2015PANTHERS 22 won against RIDGEWOOD 16FA @ Trinity 12/03/2015PANTHERS 17 lost to TRINITY 18FA @ Montini PANTHERS 31 won against MONTINI 29FA @ St. Francis 12/08/2015PANTHERS L lost to ST. FRANCISFA @ Libertyville 12/09/2015PANTHERS 11 lost to LIBERTYVILLE 36FA @ Niles North 12/12/2015PANTHERS L lost to NILES NORTH

Fresh B

Player Class Year
Kaitlyn Byrne 2019
Nora Clancy 2020
Emma Dunderdale 2018
Kelly French 2018
Isa Krebs 2020
Grace Owens 2018
Shlexis Poole 2018
Ashley Richards 2020
Laura Strenk 2021
Grace Tamisiea 2018
Caitlin Ward 2019
Player  Class Year
Angelina Adamo 2020
Nicolette Anichini 2020
Maame Boateng 2019
Kaitlyn Dutkin 2021
Emily McNaughton 2019
April Motha 2019
Summer Rocha 2019
Lola Simon 2020
Mary Grace Stanton 2019
Caroline Spellman 2020
Isabelle Spiewak 2020
Player Class Year
Annalise D’Angelo 2021
Abbey Farmer 2021
Maura Heneghan 2021
Afsheen Khan 2021
Abby Kupka 2021
Victoria Mando 2021
Maeve Newton 2021
Sophia Rana 2021
Alicia Roque 2021
Nora Sipchen 2021
Francesca Spagnolo 2021
Elena Steensma 2021
Kate Stieve 2021
Jaydi Vasquez 2021