Varsity Coaching Staff

Robert Newton – Head Varsity Coach

Trish Andrew – Asst. Varsity Coach

Joe Fabianski – Asst. Varsity Coach

Laura Litton – Asst. Varsity Coach

 

JV Coaching Staff

Clancy Ryan – Head JV Coach

Beth Ryan – Asst. JV Coach

Fresh (FA) Coaching Staff

Eliseo Thorrens – Head Frosh Coach

Basketball is a winter sport that has a Varsity team, a JV team and a Freshman team, (FA).

Home games are played at Regina Dominican High School.

Varsity

Varsity @ Evergreen Park 11/21/2015PANTHERS 24 lost to EVERGREEN PARKVarsity @ Luther North 11/23/2015PANTHERS 38 lost to LUTHER NORTH 51Varsity vs. Northside Prep 12/01/2015PANTHERS 53 won against NORTHSIDE PREP 48Varsity GCAC-ESC Marian Central 12/05/2015PANTHERS 38 lost to MARIAN 54Varsity vs. St. Francis 12/08/2015PANTHERS 46 lost to ST. FRANCISVarsity @ Queen of Peace 12/10/2015PANTHERS 44 lost to QUEEN OF PEACE 64Varsity @ Niles North 12/12/2015PANTHERS 37 lost to NILES NORTH 49FA @ Waukegan Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS 20 lost to STEVENSON 28FA @ Ridgewood 12/01/2015PANTHERS 22 won against RIDGEWOOD 16FA @ Trinity 12/03/2015PANTHERS 17 lost to TRINITY 18FA @ Montini PANTHERS 31 won against MONTINI 29St. Viator Invite Zion Benton 12/19/2015PANTHERS 20 lost to ST VIATOR INVITE ZION BENTON 57St. Viator Invite Elmwood Park 12/21/2015PANTHERS 51 won against ST VIATOR INVITE ELMWOOD PARK 31St. Viator Invite Glenbrook North 12/22/2015PANTHERS 35 lost to ST. VIATOR INVITE GLENBROOK NORTH 43St. Viator Invite 12/23/2015PANTHERS 43 lost to ST. VIATOR INVITE 55Varsity @ De La Salle 01/05/2016PANTHERS 54 lost to DE LA SALLE 63JV @ Forest Lake Invite- Lake Forest 11/20/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITE- LAKE FORESTJV @ Lake Forest Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITEJV vs. Northside Prep 12/01/2015PANTHERS W won against NORTHSIDE PREPJV @ GCAC ESC Marian Central 12/05/2015PANTHERS 19 lost to GCAC ESC MARIAN CENTRAL 21

Jr. Varsity

JV @ Forest Lake Invite- Lake Forest 11/20/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITE- LAKE FORESTJV @ Lake Forest Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKE FOREST INVITEJV vs. Northside Prep 12/01/2015PANTHERS W won against NORTHSIDE PREPJV @ GCAC ESC Marian Central 12/05/2015PANTHERS 19 lost to GCAC ESC MARIAN CENTRAL 21JV vs. St. Francis 12/08/2015PANTHERS L lost to ST FRANCISJV @ Queen of Peace 12/10/2015PANTHERS W won against QUEEN OF PEACEJV @ Niles North 12/12/2015PANTHERS 35 won at NILES NORTH 18JV @ Northside Prep Invite- Jones 12/22/2015PANTHERS 41 won against JONES 29JV @ Northside Prep Invite- Ridgewood 12/22/2015PANTHERS 10 lost to RIDGEWOOD 25JV @ Northside Prep Invite- Lakeview 12/28/2015PANTHERS W won against LAKEVIEWJV @ Northside Prep Invite 12/30/2015PANTHERS 15 lost to NORTHSIDE PREP INVITE 19JV @ De La Salle 01/05/2016PANTHERS 35 won at DE LA SALLE 27JV @ Latin 01/07/2016PANTHERS 60 won at LATIN 7JV vs. Bishop McNamara 01/09/2016PANTHERS 25 won against BISHOP MCNAMARA 21JV @ St. Joseph 01/12/2016PANTHERS 41 won at ST. JOSEPH 18JV vs. DePaul 01/14/2016PANTHERS 34 lost to DEPAUL 42JV @ Rosary 01/16/2016PANTHERS 24 lost to ROSARY 43JV vs. Resurrection 01/19/2016PANTHERS 21 lost to RESURRECTION 38JV vs. St. Ignatius 01/26/2016PANTHERS 17 lost to ST. IGNATIUS 41JV @ GCAC Tournament vs. St. Francis 01/30/2016PANTHERS 20 lost to ST. FRANCIS 38

Fresh A

FA @ Waukegan Invite 11/21/2015PANTHERS 20 lost to STEVENSON 28FA @ Ridgewood 12/01/2015PANTHERS 22 won against RIDGEWOOD 16FA @ Trinity 12/03/2015PANTHERS 17 lost to TRINITY 18FA @ Montini PANTHERS 31 won against MONTINI 29FA @ St. Francis 12/08/2015PANTHERS L lost to ST. FRANCISFA @ Libertyville 12/09/2015PANTHERS 11 lost to LIBERTYVILLE 36FA @ Niles North 12/12/2015PANTHERS L lost to NILES NORTH

Fresh B

Last Name First Name Uniform #
Byrne Kaitlin 3
Ward Caitlin 4
Collins Meghan 23
Divane Anna 12
French Kelly 21
Hoffman Hailey 22
King Brighid 13
Owens Grace 15
Poole Shlexis 24
Brikha Mary 10
Palmer Colleen 14
Trejo Regina 20
Last Name First Name Uniform #
Boateng Maame 20
Calbaza Gia-Maria 5
Harris Asia 33
Loeher Liz 10
McNaughton Emily 43
Summer Rocha 21
Stanton Mary Grace 11
Last Name First Name Uniform #
Adamo Angelina 24
Anichini Nicollette 2
Clancy Nora 33
Cornejo Maya 40
Hines Maureen 14
Krebs Isa 4
Peace Maddie 35
Richards Ashley 20
Simon Lola 5
Spellman Caroline 21
Spiewak Isabelle 23
Swabb Lena 11